NameWK 1WK 2WK 3WK 4WK 5WK 6WK 7WK 8WK 9WK 10TOTAL SCORE
(best of 8)
Patrick W.100119146103100110678
Remy R.931079712096107620
Taryn G.107811091149995605
Patrick H. 6079889393113526
Bart S.8986738810266504
Tyler R. 756971899271467
Mike B.789691006800333
Tyler M.007800008890256
Jason M. 676868520000255
Kyle B.00670000000067
Jana H.00003124000055

7 thoughts on “WPL Weekly Results

  1. We’re also giving away small “medallions” for whomever makes the most putts from Station 3 (33 feet/M14). These “I Love Big Putts” wooden tags look great on your disc golf bag!

    Week 1’s prize went to Patrick Warner = 8 successful putts at Station 3
    Week 2’s prize went to Bart Snell = 7 successful putts @ Station 3

    Who’s next?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.